What Vocal Area are you in?

What TPSMEA All State Choir Vocal Area are you in?

It’s important to note that the following area divisions are only used for the purposes of judging for All-State.  TPSMEA is a state-wide organization and as such, all events are open to all members.

Area 1:

All Saints Episcopal – Tyler

Bishop Lynch High School – Dallas

Bishop T.K. Gorman – Tyler

Canyon Creek Christian Academy – Richardson

Carrie Ely Studio – DeSoto

Carrollton Christian Academy – Carrollton

Coppell Conservatory – Coppell

Coram Deo Academy – Flowermound

Council Voice Studio

Dallas Christian School

Episcopal School of Dallas – Dallas

Garland Christian Academy – Garland

Grace Community School – Tyler

Greenhill School – Addison

Heritage Christian Academy – Rockwall

The Highlands School – Irving

Hockaday School – Dallas

Holy Trinity Catholic School – Grapevine

J&L School of Music

Jesuit College Prep – Dallas

John Paul II – Plano

Lakehill Preparatory School – Dallas

Legacy Christian Academy – Frisco

Lutheran High School of Dallas

McKinney Christian Academy – McKinney

Metropolitan Christian

Parish Episcopal School – Dallas

Plano Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian Academy – Plano

Prince of Peace Christian School – Carrollton

Shady Grove Christian Academy – Irving

St. Marks School of Texas – Dallas

St. Monica Catholic School – Dallas

Swafford Music Studio

Trinity Christian Academy – Addison

Trinity School of Texas – Longview

Ursuline Academy – Dallas

 

Area 2:

Abilene Christian School – Abilene

All Saints Episcopal – Fort Worth

AMI Academy – Granbury

Bethesda Christian

Brentwood Christian School – Austin

CenTex Chargers Fine Arts – Temple

Christian Choral Society of Austin – Spicewood

Cornerstone Christian School – San Angelo

Covenant Christian Academy – Colleyville

Fort Worth Christian – Fort Worth

Fort Worth Country Day School – Fort Worth

Grapevine Faith Christian School – Grapevine

Holy Trinity Catholic School – Temple

Hyde Park School – Austin

Lake Country Christian School

Lakeside Baptist Academy – Granbury

Liberty Christian School – Argyle

Nolan Catholic H.S. – Fort Worth

Oakridge School

Ovilla Christian School

Pantego Christian Academy – Arlington

Round Rock Christian Academy

Regents School – Austin

Reicher Catholic High School – Waco

Sacred Heart Academy Homeschool – Fort Worth

St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School – Austin

St Paul Lutheran – Austin

Southwest Christian School – Fort Worth

Temple Christian – Temple

The Highlands School – Irving

Travis Academy of Fine Arts – Fort Worth

Trinity School – Midland

Trinity Valley School – Fort Worth

Weatherford Christian School

 

Area 3:

The Atonement Academy – San Antonio

Awty International School

Bay Area Christian School – League City

Bracken Christian School – Bulverde

Castle Hills First Baptist School – San Antonio

Clay Road Baptist School – Houston

Concordia Lutheran High – Tomball

Covenant Christian School – Conroe

Creative Music – El Campo

Duchesne Academy – Houston

Episcopal High School

Faith Academy

First Baptist Christian Academy – Pasadena

First Colony Homeschool Ensembles – Sugar Land

Fort Bend Christian Academy – Sugar Land

Houston Christian H.S. – Houston

Incarnate Word Academy – Houston

John Paul II – Houston

Joyful Sound – Houston

Lutheran High North

Northland Christian School – Houston

Pope John XXIII High School – Katy

Providence H.S. – San Antonio

Second Baptist School – Houston

Salem Lutheran School – Tomball

St. Andrews Episcopal School – Austin

St. Agnes Academy – Houston

St. John’s School – Houston

St. Joseph Academy – Brownsville

St. Joseph H.S. – Victoria

St. Pius X – Houston

St. Thomas Episcopal – Houston

St. Thomas H.S. – Houston

Second Baptist

Strake Jesuit College Prep – Houston

The Episcopal High School – Houston

The John Cooper School – The Woodlands

The Kinkaid School – Houston

The Village School – Houston

Westbury Christian School